Shortlist for Enrolled Midwives (MoH)

KASESE DISTRICT SERVICE COMMISSION SHORTLIST

The following short-listed applicants for the post of Enrolled Midwife (MoH) are required to appear before the Selection Board of the District Service Commission on the date stipulated below. The venue will be in the Board Room of the  District Service Commission. The Shortlist can also be viewed on the District Website: www.kasese.go.ug or www.elibrary.kasese.go.ug

Date:  16th May 2017 at 9.00 a.m.

1 Masika Sharon
2 Mbambu Carolyne
3 Nzyabake Christine
4 Muhindo Jovia
5 Musoki Patience
6 Ithungu Annah
7 Nahabwe Sheila
8 Kabugho Lydia
9 Malikidogo Doris
10 Mbambu Moreen
11 Biira Sophia
12 Sibyaleghana Thungu Annet
13 Nyamigisa Marizane
14 Baghenda Delilah
15 Asiimwe Jovia
16 Muhyana Moreen
17 Mulengwa Annet
18 Biira Scovia
19 Biira Hope Robina
20 Masika Jolly
21 Biirondwe Immaculate
22 Musoki Roset
23 Natukunda Fortunate
24 Muhindo Clarice
25 Kabatoro Edreen
26 Kabugho Dorothy

Date:  17th May 2017 at 9.00 a.m.

1 Ategeka Rinic
2 Katusime Angelline
3 Musoki Edina
4 Masika Ronah
5 Kabugho Sarah
6 Biira Moreen
7 Biira Julia
8 Masika Mackline
9 Biira Medrece
10 Night Agatha Audrine
11 Biira Lilian
12 Ithungu Sadrace
13 Bikalema Doreen
14 Kyakimwa Robina
15 Nuwahereza Edridah
16 Muhindo Peace
17 Mbambu Kisomo Angela
18 Muhindo Meres
19 Kabugho Christine
20 Muhindo Scovia
21 Biira Constance
22 Kabugho Naume
23 Nakiyemba Mayimunah
24 Mbindule Evelyn
25 Biira Fedress
26 Masika Caroline

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date:  18th May 2017 at 9.00 a.m.

1 Muhindo Olivia
2 Kathungu Ritah
3 Kiconco Dativa
4 Biira Racheal
5 Asiimwe Aminah
6 Biira Eliza Matembele
7 Biira Macyline
8 Kabasomi Gedi
9 Biira Joy
10 Masika Jackline
11 Kugonza Doreen
12 Namukooli Caroline
13 Biira Rosemmary
14 Masika Meresi
15 Tusiime Peace
16 Biira Joseline
17 Biira Zelina
18 Owayezu Maxansia
19 Biira Millian
20 Patience Roseline
21 Masika Naome
22 Biira Verina
23 Businge Gorret
24 Mbambu Moreen
25 Masika Silivia
26 Muhindo Daphine
27 Kamusimire Judith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date:  19th May 2017 at 9.00 a.m.

1 Mbambu Faith
2 Muhindo Lilian
3 Kabiira Jesca
4 Masika Martha
5 Lucky Anita
6 Biira Patience
7 Musoki Jackline Sikawa
8 Gilena Judith
9 Owomugisha Mackline
10 Nyangoma Doreen
11 Syalyambene Agnes
12 Ithungu Gloria
13 Kabugho Jesca
14 Kabugho Janet
15 Orishaba Rosemary
16 Biira Hodilah
17 Rusama Mercy
18 Ithungu Jackline
19 Ithungu Jesca
20 Ithungu Annet
21 Kabugho Racheal
22 Mbambu Zakia
23 Kyakimwa Joviah
24 Masika Jolly
25 Musiimenta Josephine
26 Biira Joyce
27 Komujuni EuniceAll candidates Must bring originals of any certificates that they may hold e.g ‘O’ and A  Level, Diploma Certificate and Transcripts, Registration Certificates, Valid Practicing Licence,  and Identity Cards.

Miramagho Joshua

For: SECRETARY,

DISTRICT SERVICE COMMISSION