Shortlist April 2018

KASESE DISTRICT SERVICE COMMISSION SHORTLIST

The following short-listed applicants are required to appear before the Selection Board of the District Service Commission on the dates stipulated below. The venue will be the Board Room of the District Service Commission. The Shortlist can also be viewed on the District Website: www.kasese.go.ug or www.elibrary.kasese.go.ug

 23rd April 2018  at  9:00 am.

Drivers

  1. Balikwidembe George
  2. Masereka Sanairi
  3. Kamabu David
  4. Kuule Joshua
  5. Busathiro Alfred Muhindo
  6. Balimwa Joackim
  7. Bwambale Moses
  8. Katusabe Hannington
  9. Muheko Edson
  10. Kamalha Christopher
  11. Fura Robert
  12. Imani Umaru
  13. Marusi Aganatia
  14. Kabaswa Zephaniah
  15. Kule Paul
  16. Bwambale Moris
  17. Masereka Stephen
  18. Muhindo Gerald
  19. Baluku Ernest
  20. Nigaba James
  21. Nuwagaba Derrick
  22. Baluku Asanairi
  23. Agaba Jackson
  24. Mugenyi Kanoli Simon
  25. Masereka Jean marie Bayoli
  26. Masereka Sserwanga Eric
  27. Musinguzi Nobert
  28. Bukombi Zephanus
  29. Butilimba Ali

 25th April 2018  at 9:00 am

 Fisheries Officer

  1. Itungu Sophia
  2. Twebaze Diogen
  3. Alibisa Eric Losio
  4. Byaruhanga Jimmy
  5. Agaba Charles

Records Officer

  1. Kabugho Albertina
  2. Ogwang Okwir Tonny
  3. Muhindo Juliet
  4. Masereka Edward
  5. Masereka Moris
  6. Bwambale Byamukama Levi

Assistant Inventory management Officer

  1. Koghel Jockim
  2. Bwambale Wilson
  3. Muhindo Alice
  4. Mbambu Zeria
  5. Tibenda Robert
  6. Biira Rusia
  7. Mumbere Innocent

26th April 2018 at 9.00 a.m.

 Assistant Veterinary Officer

  1. Basolene Bennet
  2. Muhindo Zephanus
  3. Masereka Bahara Enocka
  4. Kule Elisha
  5. Sereka Abraham
  6. Atuhaire Dan
  7. Ogwang Peter
  8. Kajuna Yonah
  9. Muhindo Ezira
  10. Masereka Jockus
  11. Muhima Nyangoma Rose
  12. Muhindo Jockim
  13. Kiiza Jolam
  14. Baluku Vincent
  15. Kitalikibi Geofrey
  16. Thembo Joshua
  17. Tibenda Fred
  18. Baluku Yokana
  19. Isingoma Eryeza
  20. Muhindo Lamark
  21. Okello Robert Alok
  22. Mbahimba Godfrey

27th April 2018 at 9.00 am.

Assistant Veterinary Officer

  1. Mbusa Frumasi
  2. Bwambale Jimmy
  3. Muhindo Brian
  4. Mbusa vicent
  5. Masereka Mathew Lahuka
  6. Baluku Robinson
  7. Biira Medrine
  8. Kalenzi Sanyu Moses
  9. Musoki Fortunate Macklyne
  10. Kamalha Fredrick
  11. Agaba Astaluzi
  12. Byahali Joseph
  13. Gorreti Kabugho
  14. Mabunda Felestus
  15. Mwebaze Edward
  16. Thembo Johnson
  17. Ndungo Samuel
  18. Mujurizi Pascal Bangana
  19. Mulanda Nelson
  20. Masereka Zepher
  21. Turihihi Jack
  22. Twesigye Selegio

 30th April 2018 at  9:00 am

 Tourism Officer

  1. Mugisa Deo
  2. Mbambu Jovia
  3. Baluku Eric
  4. Baluku Robert
  5. Kibaya Nicodemus Kahangwa
  6. Baluku K. Joseph

Anaethetic Officer

  1. Bagaya Francis
  2. Mwaka Isibosis
  3. Masereka Steven

Assistant Engineering Officer

  1. Mutooro Philip
  2. Bulhobukuhi Robert
  3. Bwambale Apton
  4. Bwambale Tobious
  5. Kule Benson
  6. Asiimwe Ronald Jack
  7. Kiiza E. William

Assistant Tax Officer at  2:00 pm

  1. Biira Lucia
  2. Kule Stephen O. Mbiwa
  3. Asiimwe Mariam

Law Enforcement Assistant

  1. Mumbere Innocent

Law Enforcement Officer

  1. Maate Yoona

2nd May 2018 at :00 am.

 Procurement Officer

  1. Kisembo Edward

 Principal Assistant Secretary

  1. Asaaba Wilson Mwigha

 Laboratory Technician

  1. Kule Uziah
  2. Kamalha Godwin
  3. Masika Irene
  4. Kule Edson
  5. Kighoma Josphat
  6. Baluku Wilfred

Laboratory Assistants

  1. Bazarwa Yodesi
  2. Mujungu Jehoash

Deputy Headteacher at 2:00 pm

 Masereka Benon Dan

  1. Nduhukire Charity
  2. Masereka Basaliza Tom
  3. Muhindo Magezi Azaliah

Borehole Maintenance Technician

  1. Baluku Shem
  2. Rubale Solace

  3rd May 2018 at 9:00 am.

Askari

  1. Isingoma Ramadhan
  2. Mugisa Saidi
  3. Kalibuliro Alfred
  4. Syaipuma Eric
  5. Kibaya Moses
  6. Masereka Amon
  7. Isingoma Jockim
  8. Muhindo Jerome
  9. Kule Julius
  10. Muhindo Kesion
  11. Godmas Bindobu
  12. Masika Joy Mbabazi
  13. Muhindo Micheal
  14. Kule William
  15. Bayoyo Doviko
  16. Tugume Phanoel
  17. Bihuku Mika
  18. Mbusa Exevier
  19. Bwambale Abraham
  20. Rughambwa Francis

4th May 2018  at 9:00 am

Askari  (continued)

  1. Muhasa Isaac
  2. Monday Robert
  3. Baluku Aaron
  4. Bwambale Robert Soro
  5. Mubunga Joshua
  6. Muhindo Venesio
  7. Baluku Habert
  8. Kasule Robert
  9. Muranga Bahati
  10. Muhindo Edward
  11. Nzangura Asasio

All candidates MUST bring originals of certificates and transcripts that they hold, valid practicing licenses where applicable,  certified copies of their documents with a live stamp together with all Identity Cards.

SECRETARY,

DISTRICT SERVICE COMMISSION