Shortlist for interviews April 2017

KASESE DISTRICT SERVICE COMMISSION SHORTLIST

The following short-listed applicants for the post of Agricultural Officer are required to appear before the Selection Board of the District Service Commission on the date stipulated below. The venue will be the Board Room of the District Service Commission. The Shortlist can also be viewed on the District Website: www.kasese.go.ug or www.elibrary.kasese.go.ug

Date:  24th April 2017 at 9.00 a.m

 Tembo Nevilee

  1. Bwambale Fanahansi Mayan
  2. Habaasa Ayubu
  3. Bandaliza  Nelson  Kiiza
  4. Muhindo Stephen
  5. Musabbaho Peter
  6. Bindu  Joseph
  7. Kabasinguzi Jesca
  8. Thembo Joveneal
  9. Kule Phenahas
  10. Mwahulhwa Wilson
  11. Kabindo Enock
  12. Mulindwa Boaz
  13. Mulhuhale Paul
  14. Eryeza Wilson Baneyo
  15. Biira Joseless
  16. Muhindo Zebedee
  17. Okomo Harriet
  18. Masereka Ali
  19. Muhindo  Jockus
  20. Biira Roset
  21. Mugumya Yonasani
  22. Nziabake Emmanuelina
  23. Ithungu Beatrace Katusabe
  24. Kalibolho Pascal

The following short-listed applicants for the post of Enrolled Midwife (under MSF)  are required to appear  for a written Interview on 28th April 2017 at 9.00 a.m.  The Venue will be the Office of the District Service Commission.  The Shortlist can also be viewed on the District Website: www.kasese.go.ug or www.elibrary.kasese.go.ug

  1. Ithungu Sadrace
  2. Baghenda Delilah
  3. Biira Lilian
  4. Masika Silivia
  5. Masika Martha
  6. Mulengwa Annet
  7. Biira Constance
  8. Biira Rosemmary
  9. Jingo Hawa
  10. Biirondwe Immaculate
  11. Biira Scovia
  12. Peace Jovia
  13. Muhindo  Scovia
  14. Musoki Roset
  15. Mbambu Moreen
  16. Kyakimwa Joviah
  17. Nyamigisa Marizane
  18. Biira Sophia
  19. Ithungu Annet

All candidates MUST bring originals of certificates that they hold e.g ‘O’ and ‘A’Level certificates, Registration Certificates, Valid Practicing Licence, Academic Transcripts and Identity Cards.

Miramagho Joshua

For: SECRETARY,

DISTRICT SERVICE COMMISSION

25th April 2017  at 9.00 a.m.

  1. Masereka Johnson
  2. Mwebaze Edward
  3. Kaahwa Teddy
  4. Katya Hassan
  5. Rusubika Joel M.
  6. Kipura Zalot
  7. Muhindo Yadatadeo
  8. Kapuru Annet
  9. Mwaka Ezakiel
  10. Akugizibwe  Christine
  11. Fokushaba George
  12. Baguma Peter
  13. Muhindo  Moris
  14. Bwambale Samuel
  15. Nuwagaba Edson H.
  16. Ikanga Zephanous
  17. Muhindo  Benon
  18. Mbakania Joseph
  19. Mbusa Ivan Kapuru
  20. Masereka Augustine
  21. Masereka Nelson Sirikani
  22. Basanga Alfred
  23. Umikuru Felix
  24. Baguma John
  25. Muhindo  Beneth  Misaki
  26. Masereka Milton

All candidates MUST bring originals of  certificates that they  hold e.g ‘O’ and A’ Level certificates, Degree academic Transcripts and Certificates together with Identity Cards.

The following short-listed applicants for the post of Deputy Head Teacher  are required to appear before the Selection Board of the District Service Commission on the date stipulated below. The venue will be the Board Room of the District Service Commission. The Shortlist can also be viewed on the District Website: www.kasese.go.ug or www.elibrary.kasese.go.ug

Date: 27th April 2017

  1. Mughambene Abel
  2. Masereka Dan Benon
  3. Kato Herbert Centenary
  4. Kyakimwa Sarah
  5. Bwambale Joseph
  6. Mughuma Gevinah Biira
  7. Banzwekere Julius Baluku
  8. Bwambale Johnson
  9. Muhindo Azaliah Magezi
  10. Kabau Atuhe Zemonia Muhongya
  11. Sibaminya Sam Monday

All candidates MUST bring originals of  certificates that they  hold e.g ‘O’ and A’ Level certificates, Degree academic Transcripts and Certificates together with Identity Cards

The following short-listed applicants for the post of Enrolled Nurse (under MSF)  are required to appear  for a written Interview on 28th April 2017 at 9.00 a.m.  The Venue will be the Office of the District Service Commission.  The Shortlist can also be viewed on the District Website: www.kasese.go.ug or www.elibrary.kasese.go.ug

  1. Basolene Gloria
  2. Maate Doreen Masika
  3. Bathimwa Alex
  4. Baluku Norbert
  5. Masika Zakiya
  6. Ategeka Chris
  7. Mbindule Geisllena
  8. Kitalemire Zayana
  9. Masika Justine
  10. Ithungu Margret
  11. Mumbere Robert
  12. Mbindule Felesii
  13. Biira Jovia Furaha
  14. Biira Jones Kachingwe
  15. Mukongoma Jowad
  16. Muhindo Jockim
  17. Businge Jetress
  18. Katya Roset
  19. Muhindo  Jimmy
  20. Masika Immaculate
  21. Bwambale Daniel
  22. Mbusa Selevano
  23. Bwambale Lukasi
  24. Mutalinga Roben
  25. Bwambale Erinest
  26. Kabugho Jesca
  27. Mbambu Fedress
  28. Biira Scovia
  29. Biira Provia
  30. Biira Helen
  31. Musoki Christine
  32. Kabugho Adreen
  33. Ngaso Enid
  34. Nabiryo Rose Nabayinda
  35. Muhindo Janerose
  36. Kabugho Hope
  37. Katalikawe Brian
  38. Bwambale Robinson
  39. Jingo Hawa
  40. Biira Sadress
  41. Bwambale Chrisple
  42. Mumbere Joab
  43. Kyakimwa Harriet
  44. Masika Monica
  45. Asimwe Moris
  46. Masika Janet
  47. Kule Yokonia
  48. Ithungu Janet
  49. Biira Juliet
  50. Masereka Yohana
  51. Biira Christine
  52. Ntamuhira Eliya
  53. Kule Enock
  54. Muhindo Doreen
  55. Bwambale Codnus
  56. Biira Night
  57. Mugisa Samuel
  58. Kabugho Starose
  59. Thembo Julius Dimen
  60. Kabugho Joy
  61. Biira Agnes
  62. Muhindo John Kigere
  63. Kule Haggai
  64. Bwambale Jockim
  65. Biira Annet
  66. Owomugisha Shallon
  67. Muhindo  Fearster
  68. Kibutusi Joward
  69. Bwambale Nason Mwendyaki
  70. Bahundira Gidion
  71. Arinaitwe Patience
  72. Masika Scovia
  73. Aketo Florence
  74. Biira Teddy
  75. Masika Hellen
  76. Baluku Peter
  77. Kababito Mary
  78. Mbabazi Jennipher
  79. Bwambale Godwin

All candidates MUST bring originals of certificates that they hold e.g ‘O’ and ‘A’Level certificates, Registration Certificates, Valid Practicing Licence, Academic Transcripts and Identity Cards.

The following short-listed applicants for the post of Assistant Agricultural Officer  are required to appear before the Selection Board of the District Service Commission on the date stipulated below. The venue will be the Board Room of the District Service Commission. The Shortlist can also be viewed on the District Website: www.kasese.go.ug or www.elibrary.kasese.go.ug

Date: 26th April 2017 at 9.30 a.m.

  1. Naiga Najumu
  2. Makanika Sele
  3. Muhindo Milton
  4. Kipura Selex
  5. Masereka Lugard
  6. Muhindo Moris
  7. Masika Moreen
  8. Baluku Erisania Bobo
  9. Bwambale Geoffrey
  10. Tumuhimbisa Oliva
  11. Byakunagha Ronald Muhindo
  12. Kyamuhangawa Johnson
  13. Muhindo Ernest
  14. Kuule Barnabas
  15. Kyakimwa Sylivia
  16. Baluku Moris
  17. Mubunga Joshua
  18. Biira Erecy
  19. Nzabake Hellen
  20. Kulukuma Amon
  21. Koom Festo
  22. Kighuliro Lamech
  23. Ithungu Kevin

All candidates MUST bring originals of  certificates that they  hold e.g ‘O’ and A’ Level certificates, Diploma academic Transcripts and Certificates together with Identity Cards.

Miramagho Joshua

For: SECRETARY,

DISTRICT SERVICE COMMISSION